Southernstar Fiber Optics

fiber optic products manufacturing since 1995

10/100/1000M Ethernet media converter,Ethernet media converter

10/100/1000M Ethernet media converters

10/100/1000M Ethernet media converter adopts the new technology and able to expand a copper based network from 550M up to 80KM through a single optical fiber and existing dual fiber. 10/100/1000M Ethernet media converter is fully compliant with IEEE802.3, 802.3u and 802.3ab standards. The installation & operation procedures of the converters are simple & straightforward. Diagnostic LEDs located in the front panel ndicate the real time operating status.
 
10/100/1000M Ethernet media converter Features:
IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, 802.3u 100Base-TX, 802.3ab 1000Base-TX and FX Standard
Conform to 10Base-T, 100Base-Tx, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-Sx/Lx/Zx specifications
Fiber port supports multimode, single-mode, and single-fiber with SC,/ST/FC and MT-RJ connectors
UTP port supports 10/100/1000 and Half/Full-Duplex auto-negotiation
Store and Forward Switching Mechanism
Auto-Cross over for MDI/MDIX in TP port
Support 4K MAC address
Support 256K Byte Packet Buffer
LED indication: PWR?TXL,FXL,1000M?TX,RX.

10/100/1000M Ethernet media converters Specification:
Standards:
IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-TX/FX

Interface:
10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 port x 1
1000Mbps FX port x 1
Diagnostic LEDs:
PWR?TXL,FXL,1000M?TX,RX
MAC table & Memory buffer
Mac address table: 4K
Memory buffer: 256K
Forward / Filter Rate
10M: 14,880/14,880pps
100M: 148,800/148,800pps
1000M: 1,488,000/1,488,000pps
Power
External Power adapter:
Input AC 120V-240V
Voltage requirement: DC 5V2A
Power Consumption: 6W
Typical Operation & Storage Temperature
Operation: 0? ~7 0?
Storage: -40? ~ 85?
Humidity: 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Dimension & Weight
Size: 155 x 126x 41mm (WxDxH)
Shipping Weight: 0.8KG
Emission/Safety
FCC Class A, CE

You are here: Home Products 10/100/1000M Ethernet media converter,Ethernet media converter

Southernstar Technologies

Add: Zhongyuntai Industrial Area, Bao'an District, Shenzhen
Tel: +852.3078.8803
Fax: +852.3078.8854
Email:This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Sitemap

sitemap Sitemap of Southernstar Technologies Limited.

Documentation

Documentation PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z

Purchase FAQs

purchase faqsMaking contract
International shipping
More...

support